Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Cerceda: Sand - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Cerceda: Sand

  • Published
    08/02/2019
  • Deadline
    20/03/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    04/04/2019
  • Awarded
    13/06/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Sociedade Galega do Medio Ambiente, S. A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES111 A Coruña
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES111 A Coruña
Business sector (Main CPV)
14211000 Sand
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,690,750.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,917,080.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2019G-DTE-0002-SARA-SU
Description

Sand supply for the Cerceda Environmental Complex Termoelectric Plant.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Sociedade Galega do Medio Ambiente, S. A.
National registration number: A15379803
Postal address: C/ Morzos, 10, Encrobas
Town: Cerceda
NUTS code: ES111
Postal code: 15187
Country: ESP
Main address: www.sogama.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/04/2019 11:00
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,690,750.00 EUR
Final contracted value
2,917,080.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Sílices de Fuentes, S. L.
Postal address: Paraje de la Berzada, 1 y 2
Town: Pinarejos (Segovia)
Postal code: 40296
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.