Publications Office of the EU
Slovakia-Banská Štiavnica: Electricity - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Slovakia-Banská Štiavnica: Electricity

  • Announced
    13/06/2014
  • Published
    19/06/2014
  • Deadline
    01/08/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    01/08/2014
  • Awarded
    17/12/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Slovenský vodohospodársky podnik, štátny podnik
Place of performance
NUTS code: SK0 Slovensko
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
09310000 Electricity
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
8,800,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,943,696.00 EUR
Tender reference number
PM_03_SVP
Description

The subject of the contract is the purchase, supply of electricity to demand points and the provision of electricity distribution, including the transfer of full responsibility from the customer to the supplier for the imbalance in accordance with Government Regulation No 317/2007 laying down rules for the functioning of the electricity market, including the provision of access of the customer to the distribution system, electricity distribution, system services and other services linked to the use of the system and to the distribution and transmission of electricity (‘distribution services’) from the relevant distribution system operator, to which all demand points of the contracting authority are connected to the extent and according to commercial conditions for the Slovak Water Company, a state-owned undertaking.
The number of delivery points may vary during the time of performance of the contract according to the operational needs of the contracting authority.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/08/2014 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
8,800,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1,943,696.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ZSE Energia, a.s.
Postal address: Čulenova
Town: Bratislava
Postal code: 816 47
Country: SVK
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.