-
Published20/10/2025
-
Deadline18/11/2025
-
Opening of tenders18/11/2025
-
Awarded17/02/2026
-
Today31/08/2026
Utilities
- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure
- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language
Service of security systems in the premises of the Financial Administration
Provision of non-regular servicing and also the performance of professional inspections and professional examinations (hereinafter referred to as "regular servicing") of security systems in the premises of the Financial Administration in the region, whereby regular servicing will be carried out as professional examinations and professional inspections (revisions) of security systems, namely: - electrical security systems (hereinafter referred to as "ESS") in accordance with the standard STN EN 50 130 (33 4590), TNI 33 4591, STN 50 131, STN 33 1500 and other technical standards and legislation, e.g. Decree No 508/2009 Coll. laying down details for ensuring health and safety at work with equipment considered as dedicated technical equipment (hereinafter referred to as "Decree No 508/2009 Coll.") and the like, - industrial television systems (hereinafter referred to as "PTV") in accordance with the standard STN EN 50 132 (33 4592); STN 33 1500 and other technical standards and regulations (e.g. Decree No. 508/2009 Coll., etc.), - access control systems (hereinafter referred to as "CSV") in accordance with STN EN 50 130 (33 4590), STN 33 1500 and other technical standards and regulations (e.g. Decree No. 508/2009 Coll., etc.). The non-regular service will be performed as post-warranty repairs to the ESS, PTV, SKV and audio and video gatekeepers (‘AaVV’) in accordance with STN 33 1500, according to the immediate needs of the contracting authority in the event of equipment failure in the premises of the Financial Administration. A detailed specification of the contract description is provided in the Tender Document "Volume III., Description of the subject of the contract".
https://www.uvo.gov.sk/vyhladavanie/vyhladavanie-zakaziek/detail/542559
https://www.uvo.gov.sk/vyhladavanie/vyhladavanie-zakaziek/detail/542559
50610000 - Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
31154000 - Uninterruptible power supplies
32323500 - Video-surveillance system
31625300 - Burglar-alarm systems
50000000 - Repair and maintenance services
31000000 - Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
72000000 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
50340000 - Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.