Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Prague: Information systems and servers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Prague: Information systems and servers

  • Awarded
    12/06/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
48800000 Information systems and servers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,288,300.00 CZK
Tender reference number
02-018
Description

The subject-matter of the public contract is supplies and related services consisting of the acquisition of hardware (HW) and software (SW) for the digitisation of the physical archives of the Prague 21 District Office (‘ÚMČP21’ or ‘UMČ’), enabling the implementation of the project ‘Digitalisation of the Archives of the Construction Authority’. The main objective of the project to digitalise the archives of the Building Office is, through the creation of efficient electronic management and archival storage in the archives, to ensure the possibility of a two-way electronic exchange of information between the Building Authority and its clients, as well as relevant entities in the field of activities of the Prague 21 Building Authority.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
3,288,300.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: ICZ a.s.
Postal address: Na Hřebenech 1718/10
Town: Praha
Postal code: 140 00
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.