Publications Office of the EU
Servicio de mantenimiento de los sistemas Gestión de la seguridad de acceso a los datos en la Red interna y del Centro de Operaciones de Ciberseguridad del Ayuntamiento de Rivas Vaciamadrid - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Servicio de mantenimiento de los sistemas Gestión de la seguridad de acceso a los datos en la Red interna y del Centro de Operaciones de Ciberseguridad del Ayuntamiento de Rivas Vaciamadrid

  • Published
    19/02/2024
  • Deadline
    18/03/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    27/03/2024
  • Awarded
    06/06/2024
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Rivas Vaciamadrid
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
79417000 Safety consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
330,578.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2474/2024
Description

Servicio de mantenimiento de los sistemas Gestión de la seguridad de acceso a los datos en la Red interna y del Centro de Operaciones de Ciberseguridad del Ayuntamiento de Rivas Vaciamadrid

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
27/03/2024 14:18
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Aumento funcionalidades y Equipamiento.
Weight (percentage, exact): 35
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Horas de formación adicional.
Weight (percentage, exact): 5
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: INCLUSIÓN DE SOPORTE (24X7X365) Sobre el SIEM .
Weight (percentage, exact): 10
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Precio oferta.
Weight (percentage, exact): 5
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Memoria Descriptiva.
Weight (percentage, exact): 45
Estimated value
330,578.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Servicios Microinformática SA
Postal address:
Town: LLEIDA
Postal code: 25003
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.