Publications Office of the EU
Denmark-Aarhus: Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Denmark-Aarhus: Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

  • Published
    11/09/2018
  • Deadline
    25/09/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    25/09/2018
  • Awarded
    09/10/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Aarhus Universitet
Place of performance
NUTS code: DK02 Sjælland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DK042 Østjylland
Business sector (Main CPV)
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
729,088.00 DKK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
729,088.00 DKK
Tender reference number
2018-153-000013
Description

Aarhus Universet wishes to purchase a piece of microoven for closure/destruction of environmental samples for metal analysis.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Aarhus Universitet
National registration number: 41826614
Postal address: Nordre Ringgade 1
Town: Aarhus C
NUTS code: DK042
Postal code: 8000
Country: DNK
Contact person: Kathrine Lynggaard
Main address: http://www.au.dk
Electronic via:
https://tender.konnect.dk/invite/150
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/09/2018 12:01
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
729,088.00 DKK
Final contracted value
729,088.00 DKK
Award of contract
Official name: Labsupport ApS
Postal address:
Town: Hillerød
Postal code:
Country: DNK
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.