Publications Office of the EU
France-Lyon: Sound or visual signalling apparatus - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Lyon: Sound or visual signalling apparatus

  • Published
    26/05/2021
  • Deadline
    23/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    24/06/2021
  • Awarded
    13/12/2021
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
ville de Lyon
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRK26 Rhône
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK26 Rhône
Business sector (Main CPV)
31620000 Sound or visual signalling apparatus
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,500,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
A1gb7657
Description

la Ville de Lyon a réaffirmé son implication pour la mise en accessibilité de tous ses équipements municipaux dans son Ad'Ap (Agenda d'accessibilité Programmée) qui se déroule jusqu'en 2024. Elle a défini entre autres des actions pour améliorer le repérage et l'orientation des usagers quelle que soit leur déficience (motrice, sensorielle, mentale, psychique ou cognitive), ainsi que des dispositifs permettant l'accès aux prestations de service public aux personnes malentendantes

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://marches2.lyon.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/06/2021 09:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.