Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Jena: Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Jena: Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery

  • Published
    12/08/2022
  • Deadline
    13/09/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    13/09/2022
  • Awarded
    04/10/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Günter-Köhler-Institut für Fügetechnik und Werkstoffprüfung GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEG03 Jena, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEG03 Jena, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
42900000 Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
373,500.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
373,550.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2022/05
Description

Lieferung, Installation und Inbetriebnahme einer Laseranlage für Präzisionsbearbeitung mit dynamischer Strahlmodulation

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.deutsche-evergabe.de/dashboards/dashboard_off/e3e75f85-7d9f-4a89-91a5-0043ffa909bf
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/09/2022 14:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
373,500.00 EUR
Final contracted value
373,550.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: LASERVORM GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Altmittweida
Postal code: 09648
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.