Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Prague: Design and execution of research and development - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Prague: Design and execution of research and development

  • Published
    12/04/2022
  • Deadline
    10/05/2022
  • Awarded
    30/11/2022
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ČR - Technologická agentura České republiky
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ0 Česko
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ0 Česko
Business sector (Main CPV)
73300000 Design and execution of research and development
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,862,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,861,736.00 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky ve výzkumu, vývoji a inovacích je získání návrhu řešení projektového rámce formou soutěžního dialogu na služby v aplikovaném výzkumu, vývoji nebo inovacích až do podoby realizovatelného projektu, který bude mít atributy aplikovaného výzkumu, experimentálního vývoje nebo inovace. Projektový rámec směřuje k definici projektu, který připraví poskytovatel ve smyslu § 2 odst. 2 písm. h) ZPVV.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://pruvodce.beta.tacr.cz/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,862,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
2,861,736.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: EEIP, a.s.
Postal address: Šeříková 618/4
Town: Praha
Postal code: 15000
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.