Publications Office of the EU
France-Marseille: Accounting services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Marseille: Accounting services

  • Published
    21/09/2016
  • Deadline
    17/10/2016
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Conseil régional Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRL04 Bouches-du-Rhône
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRL04 Bouches-du-Rhône
Business sector (Main CPV)
79211000 Accounting services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Areaec16
Description

Accounting, fiscal and social security missions for the SPL Area-Paca for a period of 4 fiscal and accounting years starting on 1 January 2017
optional single market.
Close-out tranche: Intervention in accounting, tax and social matters.
Optional tranche 1: Assistance with the change of accounting tool
the contracting authority decided not to launch the consultation in separate lots for the following reasons: This is a comprehensive mission.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: area Provence-Alpes-Côte d'azur: Service Marchés
Postal address: 29 Boulevard Charles Nédélec, Horaires: 8h30 à12h et 13h30 à 17h, Cs 90250
Town: Marseille
NUTS code: FR824
Postal code: 13331
Country: FRA
Main address: http://achat.regionpaca.fr
Electronic via:
http://achat.regionpaca.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.