Publications Office of the EU
Maintenance and other improvement works in the offices of the Community Council of Polystypos - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Maintenance and other improvement works in the offices of the Community Council of Polystypos

  • Published
    28/05/2026
  • Deadline
    11/06/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    11/06/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ΚΟΙΝΟΤΙΚΟ ΣΥΜΒΟΥΛΙΟ ΠΟΛΥΣΤΥΠΟΥ
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CY000 Κύπρος
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
125,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
03/2026
Description

Maintenance and other improvement works in the offices of the Community Council of Polystypos.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.eprocurement.gov.cy/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8986963
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.eprocurement.gov.cy/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8986963
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/06/2026 11:30
CPV code

45000000 - Construction work

45400000 - Building completion work

45200000 - Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Χαμηλότερη Τιμή
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
125,000.00
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.