Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Słupsk: Pharmaceutical products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Słupsk: Pharmaceutical products

  • Published
    24/06/2015
  • Deadline
    30/07/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    30/07/2015
  • Awarded
    31/08/2015
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Wojewódzki Szpital Specjalistyczny im. Janusza Korczaka w Słupsku
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33600000 Pharmaceutical products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,500,870.85 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,697,896.67 PLN
Number of lots
43
Tender reference number
43/PN/2015
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the supply of pharmaceutical products: medicines, dietetics
food for special medical purposes in the range and quantities listed in
Annex 2 to the IDW (Asset and Quantitative Form).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/07/2015 10:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.