Publications Office of the EU
FOURNITURE, INSTALLATION, MISE EN SERVICE ET GARANTIE DU BON FONCTIONNEMENT ET DES PERFORMANCES D'UN SYSTEME D'IMAGERIE PRECLINIQUE PAR MICRO-TOMODENSITOMETRIE A RAYONS x - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

FOURNITURE, INSTALLATION, MISE EN SERVICE ET GARANTIE DU BON FONCTIONNEMENT ET DES PERFORMANCES D'UN SYSTEME D'IMAGERIE PRECLINIQUE PAR MICRO-TOMODENSITOMETRIE A RAYONS x

  • Published
    18/06/2024
  • Deadline
    22/07/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    22/07/2024
  • Awarded
    30/09/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
GUSTAVE ROUSSY
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR107 Val-de-Marne
Business sector (Main CPV)
33115100 CT scanners
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
DR-24-991
Description

Le présent marché est un marché de fourniture au sens de L1111-3 du Code de la Commande Publique ayant pour objet l'acquisition (l'installation, la mise en service, la formation) d'un système d'imagerie préclinique par micro-tomodensitometrie par rayons X pour la plateforme d'imagerie et Cytometrie (PFIC) de l'UMS AMMICa de Gustave Roussy. L'imageur petit animal micro CT permettra un suivi non-invasif et longitudinal de différents paramètres clé pour les études précliniques en oncologie, comme la croissance tumorale, le développement des métastases etc.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/07/2024 16:00
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Criterion: Critère Prix
Type: price
Description: Le critère " prix ", sera apprécié au regard du montant total TTC du BPFU rempli par le candidat.
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: SAS REVVITY
Postal address:
Town: BUSSY ST MARTIN
Postal code: 77600
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.