Publications Office of the EU
France-Somain: Installation of road lighting equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Somain: Installation of road lighting equipment

  • Published
    24/09/2013
  • Deadline
    04/11/2013
  • Awarded
    27/12/2013
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Commune de Somain
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRE11 Nord
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45316110 Installation of road lighting equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
520,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
130,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
13M0014
Description

Entretien, rénovation et création d'installations d'éclairage public, de signalisation et illuminations festives. Marché unique à bons de commande avec maximum et un opérateur économique.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Mairie de Somain
Postal address: place Jean Jaurès, BP 39
Town: Somain
Postal code: 59490
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
520,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
130,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SAS SME
Postal address: 580 rue des Galibots
Town: Somain
Postal code: 59490
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.