Publications Office of the EU
Greece-Komotini: Land reclamation services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Greece-Komotini: Land reclamation services

  • Published
    04/12/2023
  • Deadline
    16/01/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    23/01/2024
  • Awarded
    12/07/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
ΠΕΡΙΦΕΡΕΙΑ ΑΝΑΤΟΛΙΚΗΣ ΜΑΚΕΔΟΝΙΑ ΚΑΙ ΘΡΑΚΗΣ
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: EL512 Ξάνθη
Business sector (Main CPV)
90722300 Land reclamation services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,209,660.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,371,148.60 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
6
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Σκοπός του έργου αυτού είναι ο καθαρισμός – συντήρηση καναλιών, ρεμάτων, χειμάρρων και ποταμών στην περιοχή αρμοδιότητας της Π.Ε. Ξάνθης. Η περιοχή εκτείνεται εντός τεσσάρων δήμων της Περιφερειακής Ενότητας Ξάνθης, συγκεκριμένα στους Δήμους: Ξάνθης, Τοπείρου, Μύκης και Αβδήρων. Αποτέλεσμα της εν λόγω συντήρησης θα είναι η αποκατάσταση της ροής των ανωτέρω υδάτινων δικτύων και η ελαχιστοποίηση του κινδύνου πρόκλησης ζημιών από πλεονάζοντα αρδευτικά και πλημμυρικά ύδατα.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: ΠΕΡΙΦΕΡΕΙΑ ΑΝΑΤΟΛΙΚΗΣ ΜΑΚΕΔΟΝΙΑ ΚΑΙ ΘΡΑΚΗΣ
Postal address: Γ. ΚΑΚΟΥΛΙΔΗ 1
Town: ΚΟΜΟΤΗΝΗ
NUTS code: EL512
Postal code: 69132
Country: GRC
Contact person: ΝΙΚΟΛΑΪΔΟΥ ΣΤΕΛΛΑ
Main address: www.pamth.gov.gr
Electronic via:
http://www.promitheus.gov.gr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/01/2024 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.