Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Santa Cruz de Tenerife: Various medicinal products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Santa Cruz de Tenerife: Various medicinal products

  • Awarded
    02/08/2016
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES709 Tenerife
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33690000 Various medicinal products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
573,986.44 EUR
Tender reference number
55/F/16/SU/GE/N/0050
Description

Supply of medicinal product peginterferon Beta 1A (Plegridy 63/94/125 micrograms) to the Ntra University Hospital. Ms de Candelaria.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
573,986.44 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Biogen Spain, S.L.
Postal address: Paseo de La Castellana, 41 — 3º
Town: Madrid
Postal code: 28046
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.