Publications Office of the EU
BG-Popovo: forestry services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

BG-Popovo: forestry services

  • Awarded
    24/01/2011
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG334 Търговище
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
77200000 Forestry services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
8,543.40
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Обект № 1102, Позиция №1
Description

‘Removal of growing felling – thinnings in mixed broadleaved plantations, cutting of varieties according to BDS, transport to temporary storage, ramping of marked wood from Obet No 1102, heading No 1 – Unit: 309 ‘h’, with an estimated quantity of 491 pp of marked wood from KLF-2011 of the FGF on the territory of the Cherni Lom DLS, Popovo.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

77200000 - Forestry services

77211000 - Services incidental to logging

77210000 - Logging services

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
8,543.40
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.