Publications Office of the EU
Rail transport - national - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Rail transport - national

  • Published
    30/09/2022
  • Deadline
    24/11/2022
  • Awarded
    05/10/2023
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ministerstvo obrany
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ Česko
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ Česko
Business sector (Main CPV)
60200000 Railway transport services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
142,918,741.04 CZK
Tender reference number
22610125
Description

Calls for services concluded in Q1 2026 under Framework Agreement No 22106000347.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ministerstvo obrany
National registration number: 60162694
Postal address: Tychonova 221/1
Town: Praha
NUTS code: CZ
Postal code: 16000
Country: CZE
Contact person: Ing. Václav Slabý
Main address: www.army.cz
Electronic via:
https://nen.nipez.cz/portal/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
142,918,741.04 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: ČD Cargo, a.s.
Postal address: Jankovcova 1569/2c
Town: Praha
Postal code: 17000
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.