Publications Office of the EU
Online voting system Social elections 2029 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Online voting system Social elections 2029

  • Published
    05/08/2026
  • Deadline
    31/08/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Techniker Krankenkasse
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE600 Hamburg
Business sector (Main CPV)
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
26-09148
Description

Provision and operation of an online voting system, including the necessary IT infrastructure for the conduct of the online elections for the social election 2029 of the following statutory health insurance funds: o Techniker Krankenkasse (TK) o BARMER o DAK-Gesundheit (DAK-G) o Kaufmännische Krankenkasse (KKH) and o Handelskrankenkasse (hkk). Health insurance funds are bodies governed by public law. As social security institutions, they are subject to the principle of self-administration in accordance with §§ 29 et seq. SGB IV. The boards of directors of the health insurance funds are each determined by social elections in accordance with §§ 43 et seq. SGB IV. The next social elections will be held in 2029. The health insurance companies intend to offer the social election 2029 also as an online election. Online voting takes place alongside postal voting and, alternatively, allows voters an additional, barrier-free and up-to-date form of voting. The online voting system must be designed for the following number of "total voters in 2029 (estimated)" per health insurance (eligible voters / total voters / users of online voting): - TK: 10.000.000 / 2.500.000 / 300.000 - BARMER: 7.000.000 / 1.750.000 / 210.000 - DAK-Health: 4.400.000 / 1.100.000 / 132.000 - KKH : 1.200.000 / 300.000 / 36.000 - hkk: 900,000 / 225,000 / 27,000 - Total 23,500,000 / 5,875,000 / 705,000

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://vergabe.tk.de/Satellite/notice/CXR0YYRY66Z
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://vergabe.tk.de/Satellite/notice/CXR0YYRY66Z
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Buyers
Handelskrankenkasse (hkk)
BARMER
DAK-Gesundheit (DAK-G)
Kaufmännische Krankenkasse (KKH)
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
1.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.