Publications Office of the EU
France-Obernai: Riverbank protection works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

France-Obernai: Riverbank protection works

  • Published
    01/10/2013
  • Deadline
    13/11/2013
  • Awarded
    19/12/2013
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Syndicat mixte Ehn-Andlau-Scheer
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRF11 Bas-Rhin
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45246200 Riverbank protection works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
200,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
200,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2013-01
Description

Entretien régulier de cours d'eau (fauche mécanique, dégagement d'embâcles, élagage et abattage du boisement, plantation et génie végétal en berge) en appui de l'équipe technique du syndicat mixte.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

45246200 - Riverbank protection works

77000000 - Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

77200000 - Forestry services

77211000 - Services incidental to logging

77210000 - Logging services

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
200,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
200,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.