Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Dresden: Secondary school construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Dresden: Secondary school construction work

  • Published
    12/04/2018
  • Deadline
    14/05/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    14/05/2018
  • Awarded
    20/07/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landeshauptstadt Dresden, GB Stadtentwicklung, Bau, Verkehr und Liegenschaften, Amt f. Hochbau u. Immobilienverwaltung
Place of performance
NUTS code: DED21 Dresden, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DED21 Dresden, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45214220 Secondary school construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
156,189.50 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
226,124.16 EUR
Tender reference number
2018-65-00128
Description

Specialist lot 8.2: House 2 metal windows

Submission Method
Electronic via:
www.evergabe.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/05/2018 08:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
156,189.50 EUR
Final contracted value
226,124.16 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Schultz & Lippert Projektmanagement GmbH
Postal address: Otto-Türpe-Str. 4
Town: Werdau
Postal code: 08412
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.