Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Zakliczyn: Firefighting vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Zakliczyn: Firefighting vehicles

  • Published
    28/04/2023
  • Deadline
    05/06/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    05/06/2023
  • Awarded
    29/08/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ochotnicza Straż Pożarna w Zakliczynie
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL217 Tarnowski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL217 Tarnowski
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144210 Firefighting vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,139,500.00 EUR
Tender reference number
OSP.271.ZP.1.2023
Description

1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zakup jednego średniego samochodu specjalnego pożarniczego, ratowniczo – gaśniczego z układem 4x4 uterenowionego dla OSP Zakliczyn. Sprzęt musi być fabrycznie nowy, kompletny, nieużywany, wolny od wad fizycznych, powinien posiadać wszystkie wymagane przepisami prawa zezwolenia na użytkowanie.
Wykonawca musi posiadać odpowiednie homologacje oraz wszystkie dokumenty niezbędne do rejestracji pojazdu.
Wykonawca jest zobowiązany przeprowadzić szkolenie personelu w zakresie obsługi, konserwacji i bezpieczeństwa, uruchomienie wraz z przygotowaniem pojazdu do pracy.
Zadanie współfinansowane jest ze środków z dotacji z NFOŚIGW/WFOŚIGW oraz KSRG.
2. Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia zawiera OPZ (zał. nr 2 do SWZ) stanowiący załącznik do niniejszej Specyfikacji Warunków Zamówienia, zwanej dalej „SWZ”.
Wycenę należy sporządzić na podstawie powyższych dokumentów.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ochotnicza Straż Pożarna w Zakliczynie
National registration number: 8691637944
Postal address: Browarki 7
Town: Zakliczyn
NUTS code: PL217
Postal code: 32-840
Country: POL
Contact person: Wiktoria Garbacz
Main address: www.zakliczyn.pl
Electronic via:
https://zakliczyn.ezamawiajacy.pl/servlet/HomeServlet
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/06/2023 10:15
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,139,500.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: WAWRZASZEK ISS Sp. z o.o. sp. k.
Postal address: ul. Leszczyńska 22
Town: Bielsko-Biała
Postal code: 43-300
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.