Publications Office of the EU
Immersive multimediale Installation der Biografie Thomas Müntzers auf Schloss Allstedt - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Immersive multimediale Installation der Biografie Thomas Müntzers auf Schloss Allstedt

  • Deadline
    19/12/2023
  • Published
    15/03/2024
  • Awarded
    28/08/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Kulturstiftung Sachsen-Anhalt
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEE02 Halle (Saale), Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
92521100 Museum-exhibition services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
613,500.00 EUR
Tender reference number
38.53479.23.059
Description

Entwicklung, Planung, Gestaltung, das Realisierungsmanagement, Projektsteuerung und Produktion bis zur schlüsselfertigen Übergabe einer zeitgemäßen multimedialen Inszenierung/Installation samt musealer Begleitausstellung der Biografie des umstrittenen Reformators Thomas Müntzer auf Schloss Allstedt. Dafür stehen insgesamt vier Räume zur Verfügung. In der 105m² großen Hofstube soll zu Müntzer eine multisensuale, immersive und barrierearme Multimedia-Erfahrung im Format einer mehrminütigen audio-visuellen Installation entstehen. Die davor gelegene Burgküche soll dafür als Einstiegsraum dienen. In zwei davon getrennt gelegenen insgesamt 250m² großen Räumen soll die bei der multimedialen Erfahrung in der Hofstube behandelten Inhalte in etwa zehn Stationen „klassisch“ museal kontextualisiert werden. Um die jeweiligen Ausstellungs- und Erlebnisorte sowie die damit verbundene Infrastruktur (Kassenfoyer, Toiletten, Garderobe u. ä) zu verbinden und auszuschildern, ist schließlich die Gestaltung und Umsetzung eines Besucherleitsystems im Schloss notwendig. Die Die Gesamtleistung beinhaltet auch einen 48 monatigen Wartungsvertrag für die eingebrachten technischen Geräte und Komponenten, der sich an den Eröffnungstermin anschließt.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.evergabe-online.de/tenderdetails.html?id=545822
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.evergabe-online.de/tenderdetails.html?id=545822
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
613,500.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: m box bewegtbild GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Berlin
Postal code: 10115
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.