Publications Office of the EU
Hungary-Nyíregyháza: Social work and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Hungary-Nyíregyháza: Social work and related services

  • Published
    16/09/2016
  • Deadline
    29/09/2016
  • Awarded
    15/11/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Nyíregyháza Megyei Jogú Város Önkormányzata
Place of performance
NUTS code: HU323 Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg
Location of buyer
NUTS code: HU323 Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg
Business sector (Main CPV)
85300000 Social work and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
6,113,459,118.00 HUF
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,313,459,118.00 HUF
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Sóstói Rainbow Older Peoples Otthona (Reg. 4431 Nyíregyháza – Sóstóh Tölgyes u. 11:
Registers Nos 15013/7,15014 and 15015, 4400 Nyíregyháza Etelpublic 11-13: 2263/81) and
transfer of social tasks under a care and asset management contract, as set out in the Szt.
with regard to the following benefits:— Day-care as referred to in Section 65/F(1)(bek)(a)
Number of persons eligible for entry in the service provider’s register (operational licence)
25 persons, at the time of the launch of this procurement procedure: 21 persons)Supply
area: Nyíregyháza, Nyírpazony, Kóaj, Sényő, Nyírtura, at midday, Nyírtelek, Kálmánháza,
Commune of Nagycserkesz
—T. Old people’s homes regulated in Section 68 The number of eligible staff in the service provider’s register
by registration (operating licence):262 persons (of which 30 demens seats)
number of staff at the time of launching a public procurement procedure:263; Supply area: Nyíregyháza
Description of the Public Prosecutor’s Office in the administrative area of County City II.2.4:In Section 71 of the Szt.
home of regulated psychiatric patients
33 persons on the basis of registration (operational licence);
33 staff)
Supply area: Nyíregyháza MJV and Nyírpazony Municipality
on the territory of the European Union.
C.T. Section 82 – Care houses for elderly persons.
on the basis of registration in the register (operational licence), 30 persons are involved.
number of staff at the time of its launch:29 operations.
Supply area: Nyíregyháza as far as the municipality of MJV and the municipality of Nyírpazony.
Contractors for all services existing at the time of handover
to take over a number of staff. The right of maintenance of the social institution and its social responsibilities
at the same time as handing over the contracting authority shall provide the successful tenderer for the performance of the social task
limitedly owned by the Municipality of Nyíregyháza MJV
marketable properties for the performance of tasks:4432 Nyíregyháza-Sóstóh
Oak u.11, 15013-7, 15014 and 15015,4400 Nyíregyháza Etel Public 11-13hrs:2263/81.A
In order to carry out the task,Tenderers are expected to meet the requirements of movable and immovable property
for assets:Ensuring compliance with minimum professional conditions
implementation of equipment development in the Stat, 1/2000. (I.7) of the Minister for Social Affairs and 369/2013. (X.24)
In accordance with the provisions of the Government Decree and all relevant laws. Real estate
to bear all costs related to its intended use in the contract
6
as stated. On a continuous basis, in accordance with the laws in force at the time,
maintaining (maintaining at the same level) minimum professional conditions:- Workers
number of staff (up to 192 persons), continued employment for at least 1 year’s duration
on the basis of the provisions on individual change, professional and sectoral:
subject to changes in legislation and in accordance with contractual commitments.
Receipt of beneficiaries in accordance with the condition at the time of delivery;receipt of the service provider’s records
receipt of claims from the supply area specified in its current registration
recruitment in compliance with the provisions of the current regulations in force;Supply contract
conclusion;In the case of a tenderer’s winning one time per year, written reporting
obligation towards the contracting authority;The tenderer shall agree and tolerate:
To be checked and monitored by the contracting authority or the person/entity contracted by it
implementation of the investments and improvements undertaken in the tender and provided for in the contract;The real estate
the conclusion of public utility contracts; Maintenance of the building,
maintenance.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Nyíregyháza Megyei Jogú Város Önkormányzata
National registration number: AK05766
Postal address: Kossuth tér 1.
Town: Nyíregyháza
NUTS code: HU323
Postal code: 4400
Country: HUN
Contact person: dr. Mester Enikő
Main address: http://www.nyiregyhaza.hu
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
III.2.2.) pont folytatva: Amennyiben az ajánlattevő az alkalmassági követelményeknek szerződéses keretek között tett eleget, a nyilatkozatnak legalább az alábbiakat kell tartalmaznia: a szerződést kötő másik fél neve és címe;referenciát adó neve, elérhetőségei (tel.szám, faxszám, email cím); a szerződés tárgya; a teljesítés ideje, időtartama (év/hó/nap-tól év/hó/nap-ig); továbbá nyilatkozni kell arról, hogy a teljesítés az előírásoknak és a szerződésnek megfelelően történt-e.
Estimated value
6,113,459,118.00 HUF
Final contracted value
6,313,459,118.00 HUF
Award of contract
Official name: Nyíregyháza-Városi Református Egyházközség
Postal address: Kálvin tér 10-11-12.
Town: Nyíregyháza
Postal code: 4400
Country: HUN
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.