Publications Office of the EU
DEK-1510 Hallásjavító implantátum beszerzése - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

DEK-1510 Hallásjavító implantátum beszerzése

  • Published
    02/06/2025
  • Deadline
    30/06/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    30/06/2025
  • Awarded
    18/08/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Debreceni Egyetem
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: HU321 Hajdú-Bihar
Business sector (Main CPV)
33185300 Otolaryngology implant
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
79,800,000.00
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
EKR000884192025
Description

DEK-1510 Hallásjavító implantátum rendszerek beszerzése keretmegállapodás megkötésével a DE KK részére három részajánlattételi lehetőséggel 1. rész: MED-EL típusú hallásjavító implantátum és a hozzá tartozó Sonnet 3 vagy Rondo 3 hangprocesszor szett 2. rész: COCHLEAR típusú hallásjavító implantátum és a hozzá tartozó Nucleus 8 vagy Kanso 2 beszédprocesszor szett 3. rész: Advanced Bionics Hires típusú hallásjavító implantátum és a hozzá tartozó hangprocesszor szett

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://ekr.gov.hu/eljarastar/eljaras/EKR000884192025
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://ekr.gov.hu/eljarastar/eljaras/EKR000884192025
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/06/2025 12:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.