Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Pardubice: Construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Pardubice: Construction work

  • Published
    13/04/2018
  • Deadline
    18/05/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    18/05/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Pardubický kraj
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ053 Pardubický kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ053 Pardubický kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
8,882,700.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The subject of the public contract is the construction and modernisation of selected premises in the premises of the Regional Office related to the assembly room. The main objective of the refurbishment is to rebuild the room and upgrade it not only in the concept of its own interior equipment, but to set up modern audio-visual equipment, voting devices and to connect everything to the necessary hardware and software. The essential idea is to lighten, clarify, open and visually increase the scope for design. The carrier’s disposition is to rotate the full setup of the room by 180, the head of the auditor being opposed to the windows. The construction work will be carried out in accordance with the project documentation drawn up by Adam První spol. s r.o., which is annexed to the tender specifications. For further details, see ZD.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Pardubický kraj
National registration number: 70892822
Postal address: Komenského náměstí 125
Town: Pardubice
NUTS code: CZ053
Postal code: 532 11
Country: CZE
Contact person: Mgr. Ing. Robert Hebký
Main address: http://www.pardubickykraj.cz/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/05/2018 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
8,882,700.00 CZK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.