Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Ahaus: Street-cleaning and sweeping services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Ahaus: Street-cleaning and sweeping services

  • Published
    18/09/2018
  • Deadline
    23/10/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    23/10/2018
  • Awarded
    27/11/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Ahaus
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA34 Borken
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA34 Borken
Business sector (Main CPV)
90610000 Street-cleaning and sweeping services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
454,111.60 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
446,611.31 EUR
Tender reference number
95-18
Description

Surface cleaning of the pedestrian zone Ahaus with cleaning of the slot channel installed there and cleaning of adjacent car parks and parking decks, including the recovery of the road sweep from 1 January 2019 to 31 December 2022

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Stadt Ahaus
Postal address: Rathausplatz 1
Town: Ahaus
NUTS code: DEA34
Postal code: 48683
Country: DEU
Contact person: Zentrale Vergabestelle
Main address: www.ahaus.de
Electronic via:
https://www.evergabe.nrw.de/VMPCenter/notice/CXPWYRC9E9T
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/10/2018 11:10
Place of performance
CPV code

90610000 - Street-cleaning and sweeping services

90900000 - Cleaning and sanitation services

90910000 - Cleaning services

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
454,111.60 EUR
Final contracted value
446,611.31 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ALBA Städte- und Gebäudereinigung Baving GmbH
Postal address: Dieselstr. 14
Town: Neuenkirchen
Postal code: 48485
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.