Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Prague: Property insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czechia-Prague: Property insurance services

  • Published
    22/09/2023
  • Deadline
    23/10/2023
  • Awarded
    14/12/2023
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Energotrans, a.s.
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ01 Praha
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Business sector (Main CPV)
66515200 Property insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
14,829,863.00 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The subject of the public contract is the performance of insurance activities by the insurer consisting in the insurance of the assets of Energotrans, a.s., and in the insurance of business interruption. The insured company is Energotrans, a.s. For the performance of this Public Contract, an insurance contract with a single supplier will be concluded.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Energotrans, a.s.
National registration number: 47115726
Postal address: Duhová 1444/2
Town: Praha
NUTS code: CZ010
Postal code: 14000
Country: CZE
Contact person: Monika Roučková
Main address: https://www.cez.cz
Electronic via:
https://nen.nipez.cz/profil/EGS
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
14,829,863.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Kooperativa pojišťovna, a.s., Vienna Insurance Group
Postal address: U Sluncové 711/8
Town: Praha - Karlín
Postal code: 18600
Country: CZE

Official name: Direct pojišťovna, a.s.
Postal address: Nové sady 996/25
Town: Brno - Staré Brno
Postal code: 60200
Country: CZE

Official name: Hasičská vzájemná pojišťovna, a.s.
Postal address: Římská 2135/45
Town: Praha - Vinohrady
Postal code: 12000
Country: CZE

Official name: MAXIMA pojišťovna, a.s.
Postal address: Italská 1583/24
Town: Praha - Vinohrady
Postal code: 12000
Country: CZE

Official name: Slavia pojišťovna a.s.
Postal address: Táborská 940/31
Town: Praha - Nusle
Postal code: 14000
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.