Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Cologne: T-shirts and shirts - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Cologne: T-shirts and shirts

  • Published
    08/04/2022
  • Deadline
    01/06/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    01/06/2022
  • Awarded
    28/11/2022
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Stadt Köln - 37/Amt für Feuerschutz, Rettungsdienst und Bevölkerungsschutz
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA23 Köln, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA23 Köln, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
18330000 T-shirts and shirts
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
309,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
294,054.40 EUR
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
2022-0039-37-3 (vergebener Auftrag)
Description

Rahmenvertrag über 2 Jahre mit Verlängerungsoptionen bis auf maximal 4 Jahre zur Lieferung von Poloshirts und T-Shirts.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://vergabe.stadt-koeln.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXQ0YYRYCQ8
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/06/2022 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.