Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Otopeni: Repair and maintenance services of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Romania-Otopeni: Repair and maintenance services of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts

  • Awarded
    24/12/2020
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO122 Braşov
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
50650000 Repair and maintenance services of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
13,066,200.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
13,066,200.00 RON
Tender reference number
A1-10965
Description

Aplicarea buletinului service nr. Ro 34-13/2019 la doua elicoptere militare tip IAR-330 Puma SOCAT pentru înlocuirea elementelor uzate moral care au ajuns la limita de funcţionare.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
13,066,200.00
Final contracted value
13,066,200.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: Societatea IAR
Postal address: Str. Hermann Oberth nr. 34
Town: Ghimbav
Postal code: 507075
Country: ROU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.