Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Alcázar de San Juan: Site preparation work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Alcázar de San Juan: Site preparation work

  • Published
    30/11/2012
  • Deadline
    13/05/2013
  • Awarded
    02/12/2013
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ayuntamiento de Alcazar de San Juan
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45210000 Building construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
6,505,739.09 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,967,131.80 EUR
Tender reference number
03/12 (Obras)
Description

Obra en Alcázar de SAn Juan para la reordenación urbana, urbanización y edificaciones para servicios municipales de Comercio-Ocio, según Proyecto redactado por el Arquitecto D.Juan Carlos González Noheda. El contrato se engloba dentro del Proyecto "Alcázar, Comercio y Ocio"código CM15 concedido al Ayto de Alcázar de San Juan en la convocatoria 2.011 de Ayudas al Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional (FEDER).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ayuntamiento de Alcazar de San Juan
Postal address: Plaza Santo Domingo, 1 (Registro)
Town: Alcazar de San Juan
Postal code: 13600
Country: ESP
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
6,505,739.09 EUR
Final contracted value
4,967,131.80 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Isolux Corsan Corviam Construcción, S.A.
Postal address: c/ Salto del caballo,3. Edificio «La Curia», oficina 9-12
Town: Toledo
Postal code: 45003
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.