Publications Office of the EU
SUPPLY OF MEDICAL PRODUCTS FOR SINGLE-USE SP ZOZ IN COMBINATION - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

SUPPLY OF MEDICAL PRODUCTS FOR SINGLE-USE SP ZOZ IN COMBINATION

  • Published
    21/08/2025
  • Deadline
    10/09/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    10/09/2025
  • Awarded
    29/01/2026
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Samodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej w Łęcznej
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL814 Lubelski
Business sector (Main CPV)
33141000 Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,771,426.30 PLN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
45
Tender reference number
SPZOZ–DZ/19/2025
Description

The subject of the contract is the supply of single-use medical devices for the hospital in Łęczna. The subject-matter of the contract is described in detail and detailed in Annex 2 to the FTZ. The subject of the contract is divided into 45 sets: set 1 medical devices - sterilization CPV code: 33191000-5 Sterilizing, disinfecting and hygienic devices set no. 2 medical devices - sterilization CPV code: 33191000-5 Sterilising, disinfecting and hygienic equipment set No 3 medical devices i.e. CPV code: 33141000-3 Medical Supplies Set No 4Medical Devices U.S. CPV Code: 33141000-3 Medical Supplies Set No 5 Medical Devices U.S. Anaesthesiology CPV Code: 33171000-9: Anaesthesia and resuscitation instruments kit no. 6 medical devices i.e. aprons CPV code: 33199000-1: Medical clothing. set no. 7 medical devices j.użkoszule, caps CPV code: 33199000-1: Medical clothing. set no. 8 tracheostomy medical devices, drainage sets CPV code: 33141642-2 · Drainage accessories set no. 9 medical devices u.s.-needles CPV code: 33141320-9: Medical needles kit no. 10 medical devices i.e. syringes,cannula CPV code: 33141310-6: Syringes set no. 11 medical devices i.e. CPV code: 33141000-3 Medical supplies kit no. 12 medical devices u.s.-instruments d/transmissions, CPV code extenders: 33141000-3 Medical Supplies Set No 13Medical Devices U.S.-Anesthetics CPV Code: 33171000-9: Anaesthesia and resuscitation instruments kit no. 14 medical devices U.S.A.-anaesthesiology CPV code: 33171000-9: Anaesthesia and resuscitation instruments kit no. 15 medical devices U.S.A.-anaesthesiology CPV code: 33171000-9: Anaesthesia and resuscitation instruments kit no. 16 medical devices U.S.- nitrile non-sterile gloves, surgical gloves and orthopaedic sterile CPV code: 33141420-0: Surgical Gloves Set No. 17 Medical Devices Body-sheets, Bedding CPV Code: 39512000-4 Bed linen set no. 18 medical devices - vacuum therapy CPV code: 33190000-8 -Miscellaneous medical devices and products kit no. 19 medical devices UL-surgical serviettes sterile CPV code: 33141000-3 Medical supplies kit no. 20 medical devices U.S.- operational kits sterile CPV code: 33141000-3 Medical supplies kit no. 21 medical devices u.s.- soda lime CPV code: 33141000-0 Disposable, non-chemical medical and haematological articles set No 22medical devices u.s.- mammalian drainages CPV code: 33141642-2: Drainage accessories kit no. 23 medical devices - drains, drainage kits CPV code: 33141642-2: Drainage accessories set no. 24 medical devices U.S.- artificial epidermis CPV code: 33141100-1 Dressings, clamps, seams, garters set no. 25 medical devices - pressure sensors CPV code: 33141000-3 Medical supplies kit no. 26 medical devices - enteral feeding tubes CPV code: 33141000-3 Medical Supplies Set No 27 Medical Devices For Critical Parameter Analyzer CPV Code: 33141000-3 Medical Supplies Set No 28 Medical Devices U.S.- Anaesthesiology CPV Code: 33171000-9: Anaesthesia and resuscitation instruments kit no. 29 medical devices - heating quilts CPV code: 33196000-0 - Medical aids kit no. 30 medical devices U.S.-spirometry CPV code: 33141000-3 Medical Supplies Set No 31Medical Devices U.S.- Contrast Pen Cartridges CPV Code: 33141620-2 Medical kits kit no. 32 medical devices U.S.-sterile, disposable gel with lidocaine CPV code: 33141000-3 Medical supplies kit no. 33 medical devices - dialysis catheter implantation kit CPV code: 33141620-2 Medical kits kit no. 34 medical devices u.s. catheter and fluids for pH-metry CPV code: 33141000-3 Medical supplies kit no. 35 medical devices i.e. endometrial biopsy cateter CPV code: 33141000-3 Medical supplies kit no. 36 medical devices j.uż- Hemostatic clipper CPV code: 33141000-3 Medical supplies kit no. 37 medical devices i.e. biopsy pliers CPV code: 33141000-3 Medical Supplies Set No 38 Medical Devices UL - Biopsy Needle CPV Code: 33141000-3 Medical Supplies Set No. 39 Medical Devices UL- Self Expandable Stent CPV Code: 33141000-3 Medical Supplies Set No. 40 Medical Devices UL-PE Biopsy Pliers CPV Code: 33141000-3 Medical supplies set no. 41 medical devices j.u.stent CPV code: 33141000-3 Medical Supplies Set No 42 Medical Devices UL-Lithotryptor CPV Code: 33141000-3 Medical supplies kit no. 43 medical devices - Biliary prosthesis CPV code: 33141000-3 Medical supplies set No 44 medical devices j.u. nappies CPV code: 3141620-2 Medical kits set No 45 medical devices i.e. containers CPV code: 33141123-8 Containers for scalpels 7. Grounds for exclusion 7.1. Contractors shall be excluded from the procurement procedure if any of the circumstances set out in Art. 1 of the Act: 1) a natural person who has been finally convicted of an offence: participation in an organised criminal group or association for the purpose of committing an offence or fiscal offence referred to in Article 258 of the Criminal Code, (b) trafficking in human beings referred to in Article 189a of the Criminal Code, (c) referred to in Articles 228 to 230a, Article 250a of the Criminal Code or Article 46 to . 48 of the Act of 25 June 2010 on sport or in Art. 1 - 4 of the Act on the Reimbursement of Medicines, Foodstuffs for Special Nutrition Purposes and Medical Devices, d) the financing of a terrorist offence referred to in Article 165a of the Criminal Code, or the offence of thwarting or obstructing the determination of the criminal origin of money or concealing its origin, referred to in Article 299 of the Criminal Code, e) terrorist offence referred to in Article 115 § 20 of the Criminal Code, or aimed at committing this offence

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://ezamowienia.gov.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://ezamowienia.gov.pl
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/09/2025 11:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.