Publications Office of the EU
PATHOLOGICAL ANATOMY CONSUMPTIONS - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

PATHOLOGICAL ANATOMY CONSUMPTIONS

  • Published
    21/10/2025
  • Deadline
    26/11/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    26/11/2025
  • Awarded
    19/05/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Spitalul Clinic Municipal de Urgenta Timisoara
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO424 Timiş
Business sector (Main CPV)
33141600 Collector and collection bags, drainage and kits
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
592,031.64 RON
Number of lots
24
Tender reference number
4483447_2025_PAAPD1572302
Description

Consumables necessary for pathological anatomy laboratories will be purchased, as described in the product specification and in Annex B to the Data Sheet. The estimated minimum value of the contract is RON 44310.40 excluding VAT The estimated maximum value of the contract is RON 1403732.80 excluding VAT The estimated value of the largest subsequent contract per lot is specified in Annex B to the Data Sheet. The contracting authority will respond in a clear and complete manner to all requests for clarification/additional information on the 12th day before the date of submission of tenders.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/11/2025 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.