Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Bydgoszcz: Musical instruments - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Bydgoszcz: Musical instruments

  • Published
    19/11/2021
  • Deadline
    21/12/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    21/12/2021
  • Awarded
    27/01/2022
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Akademia Muzyczna imienia Feliksa Nowowiejskiego w Bydgoszczy
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL613 Bydgosko-Toruński
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL613 Bydgosko-Toruński
Business sector (Main CPV)
37310000 Musical instruments
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
19,512.19 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
24,500.00 PLN
Tender reference number
ZP-PN-8/2021
Description

wraz z futerałem transportowym MyHarp.
2. Parametry Harfy:
- Wysokość ok. 147cm
- Waga ok.13,8 kg
- Zakres strun: 38 strun od C00 ;do A36
- Zastosowane drewno: klon, buk, (obudowa), świerk (pudło rezonansowe),
- Wykończenia; mahoń, drewno wiśniowe, naturalny klon, orzech, heban,
- Struny: fluorocarbon, Kürschner© dla harfy Excalibur (C00 do D26), metalowe (C27 do A36),
- Wbudowany system nagłośnieniowy Ischell Box,
Futerał transportowy MyHarp dedykowany do wyżej wymienionej Harfy.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://amfn.ezamawiajacy.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/12/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
19,512.19 PLN
Final contracted value
24,500.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: MyHarp Marta Mogielnicka
Postal address: ul. Łukasiewicza nr 11D lok.8
Town: Zielona Góra
Postal code: 65-012
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.