Publications Office of the EU
AC-2026-09 Provision of Literature (English Language) Advisory and Assessment Services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

AC-2026-09 Provision of Literature (English Language) Advisory and Assessment Services

  • Published
    09/04/2026
  • Deadline
    12/05/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    12/05/2026
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
The Arts Council
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: IE061 Dublin
Business sector (Main CPV)
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
460,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The Arts Council requires the services of a single service provider, with suitable experiences and qualified resources, to provide Literature Adviser (English language) services to meet the needs of the organisation both from a quality and service delivery perspective. Full details are provided in the CFT document.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=7863060
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=7863060
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/05/2026 15:30
Place of performance
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
460,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.