Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Gdansk: Engineering design services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Gdansk: Engineering design services

  • Published
    07/05/2015
  • Deadline
    23/06/2015
  • Awarded
    03/08/2015
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zarząd Melioracji i Urządzeń Wodnych Województwa Pomorskiego w Gdańsku
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL63 Pomorskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71320000 Engineering design services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
70,000.00 PLN
Tender reference number
MW.I1-3201/11/2015
Description

1. Service consisting of drawing up project documentation for the investment project entitled:
Construction of a shut-off structure on the High Channel, Cedry Wielkie, Pruszcz Gdański, Gdansk, Pomorskie Province.
2. The scope of the procurement covers:
project documentation drawn up for the investment project entitled:
Construction of a shut-off structure on the High Channel, Cedry Wielkie, Pruszcz Gdański, Gdansk, Pomorskie Province.
3. The detailed scope of the services is defined in the description of the subject-matter of the contract, which forms an integral part of the tender specifications drawn up for the contract in question.
4. The contracting authority does not provide for the possibility of awarding a supplementary contract.
5. The terms of the concluded contract may be amended with the written consent of the Parties, failing which they shall be void in the following circumstances:
(a) if the circumstances relating to the process of preparing the documentation show that it is not possible to obtain all the necessary arrangements, statements and opinions in good time and that the Contractor is not at fault to obtain the documentation, and in particular that no delay in the performance of the contract will be detected by the Contracting Authority at each stage of the contract;
(b) the provisions of the contract may be amended in order to prevent irreparable losses for the Contracting Authority;
(C) changes to the applicable VAT rate;
(D) for reasons of force majeure, i.e. an external event which cannot be foreseen.
6. A change in the terms of a contract resulting from the occurrence of circumstances in paragraphs 5a, 5b and 5d may be made only if it is favourable to the contracting authority or which could not have been foreseen at the time of conclusion of the contract despite the exercise of due diligence. If the conditions for amendment set out in point 5c are met, the contracting authority shall allow the remuneration to be increased by an amount equal to the difference in the amount of tax.
7. The contracting authority shall allow the provisions of the contract concluded to be amended in respect of any amendment to the contract in so far as they are necessary as a result of changes to the applicable legal provisions.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
70,000.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Biuro Projektowo-Consultingowego HydroEco s.c. Andrzej Pieniążek, Edyta Felińczak i Marcin Felińczak
Postal address: ul. Zabłockiego 2A/32
Town: Gdańsk
Postal code: 80-287
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.