Publications Office of the EU
Denmark-Vejle: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Denmark-Vejle: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

  • Announced
    11/10/2016
  • Estimated published
    01/02/2017
  • Published
    07/09/2017
  • Deadline
    05/10/2017
  • Awarded
    14/06/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Region Syddanmark
Place of performance
NUTS code: DK03 Syddanmark
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DK03 Syddanmark
Business sector (Main CPV)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
13,353,000.00 DKK
Tender reference number
15/47835
Description

The invitation to tender concerns the purchase by Ordregivers of the system for the disposal of ambulances, that is to say:
— Dissolution for control rooms with integrations to third parties, including the police guard centre;
— Client of the emergency response. The client shall be able to receive task, perform routing and provide status messages and positions;
— The supplier shall also provide operational and maintenance services.
The disconnection system shall be delivered to the South Denmark’s security guard centre and shall also be installed in the CarPC on the ambulances for which Region South Denmark’s security centre has the responsibility/court.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Region Syddanmark
National registration number: 29190909
Postal address: Damhaven 12
Town: Vejle
NUTS code: DK03
Postal code: 7100
Country: DNK
Contact person: Palle Andersen
Main address: www.rsyd.dk
Electronic via:
http://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=193316&B=REGIONSYDDK
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
13,353,000.00 DKK
Award of contract
Official name: SimaTech
Postal address: Kirkebjerg Alle 84
Town: Brøndby
Postal code: 2605
Country: DNK
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.