Publications Office of the EU
Croatia-Zagreb: Construction-site supervision services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Croatia-Zagreb: Construction-site supervision services

  • Published
    08/01/2019
  • Deadline
    05/02/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    05/02/2019
  • Awarded
    29/04/2019
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Hrvatske ceste d.o.o. Zagreb
Place of performance
NUTS code: HR025 Osječko-baranjska županija
Location of buyer
NUTS code: HR Hrvatska
Business sector (Main CPV)
71521000 Construction-site supervision services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,700,000.00 HRK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
915,064.00 HRK
Tender reference number
1.126.-500/18
Description

Full supervision of the reconstruction works of the national roads in Nashee and the Martin peri-urban village: (Martin-Ul. k. Zvonimira; Našice-Ul. P. Krešimira IV) and state roads DC 53 (Ourice-Ul. Vatroslav Lisina).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://eojn.nn.hr/Oglasnik
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/02/2019 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,700,000.00 HRK
Final contracted value
915,064.00 HRK
Award of contract
Official name: Centar za organizaciju građenja d.o.o.
Postal address: Gračanska cesta 39
Town: Zagreb
Postal code: 10000
Country: HRV
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.