Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Novi Ligure: Refuse recycling services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Novi Ligure: Refuse recycling services

  • Published
    13/10/2023
  • Deadline
    15/11/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    16/11/2023
  • Awarded
    14/12/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
SRT S.p.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITC18 Alessandria
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITC18 Alessandria
Business sector (Main CPV)
90514000 Refuse recycling services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
894,120.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
799,896.74 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Oggetto della prestazione è il prelievo, trasporto e recupero (operazioni di cui all’allegato C alla parte IV del d.lgs. 152/06) dei rifiuti costituiti da scarti di potatura e manutenzione del verde – CER 20.02.01, raccolti nel bacino di utenza di SRT, prevalentemente mediante raccolta differenziata domiciliare o conferiti ai centri di raccolta comunali, nonché provenienti da attività professionali di manutenzione del verde.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: SRT S.p.A.
Postal address: Strada vecchia per Bosco Marengo
Town: Novi Ligure
NUTS code: ITC18
Postal code: 15067
Country: ITA
Main address: http://www.srtspa.it
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/11/2023 09:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.