Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Prague: Financial leasing services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Czechia-Prague: Financial leasing services

  • Awarded
    14/05/2020
  • Deadline
    21/05/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    21/05/2020
  • Published
    25/05/2020
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Diplomatický servis
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ01 Praha
Business sector (Main CPV)
66114000 Financial leasing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,677,302.00 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Pronájem osobních automobilů formou operativního leasingu

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Diplomatický servis
National registration number: 00000175
Postal address: Václavské náměstí 816/49
Town: Praha 1
NUTS code: CZ01
Postal code: 111 21
Country: CZE
Contact person: Mgr. Robert Soják
Main address: www.ds.cz
Electronic via:
https://portalnen.nipez.cz/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/05/2020 13:30
Place of performance
CPV code

66114000 - Financial leasing services

34000000 - Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

34110000 - Passenger cars

34100000 - Motor vehicles

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,677,302.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Autokomplex Menčík, a.s.
Postal address: Mladská 713
Town: Benátky nad Jizerou
Postal code: 294 71
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.