Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Seriate: Magnetic resonance unit - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Seriate: Magnetic resonance unit

  • Published
    25/06/2020
  • Deadline
    29/07/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    05/08/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Azienda socio sanitaria territoriale (ASST) Bergamo Est
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITC46 Bergamo
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITC46 Bergamo
Business sector (Main CPV)
33111610 Magnetic resonance unit
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
509,770.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Provision of low magnetic field resonance number for PIARIO Hospital Radiology Service – CIG: 8218119E53.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Azienda socio sanitaria territoriale (ASST) Bergamo Est
Postal address: via Paderno 21
Town: Seriate
NUTS code: ITC46
Postal code: 24068
Country: ITA
Contact person: Taurino Chiara
Main address: www.asst-bergamoest.it
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/08/2020 10:00
Place of performance
CPV code

33111610 - Magnetic resonance unit

85000000 - Health and social work services

85100000 - Health services

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
509,770.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.