Publications Office of the EU
Ireland-Dublin: Graphic design services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Ireland-Dublin: Graphic design services

  • Published
    14/10/2022
  • Deadline
    17/11/2022
  • Awarded
    10/03/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)
Place of performance
NUTS code: IE Éire/Ireland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: IE Éire/Ireland
Business sector (Main CPV)
79822500 Graphic design services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
240,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
720,480.00 EUR
Tender reference number
JH/TSSDP/09/22
Description

Event Stand Design and Graphic Management Services – Panel

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)
National registration number: N/A
Postal address: 140 Pembroke Road
Town: Dublin 4
NUTS code: IE
Postal code: Ballsbridge
Country: IRL
Contact person: Mark Kendney
Main address: www.bordbia.ie
Electronic via:
http://irl.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=226356&B=ETENDERS_SIMPLE
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
240,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
720,480.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Buttonbox Exhibition and Display Ltd
Postal address: Unit 6, Portlaoise Enterprise Centre, Clonminam Business Park
Town: Portlaoise
Postal code: Laois
Country: IRL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.