Publications Office of the EU
Programm Etzelwerk - Bauherrenunterstützung (Los 158) - SIA-Phasen 41 - 53 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Programm Etzelwerk - Bauherrenunterstützung (Los 158) - SIA-Phasen 41 - 53

  • Published
    21/11/2024
  • Deadline
    24/01/2025
  • Awarded
    20/03/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
SBB CFF FFS Einkauf Bauprojekte Standort Bern
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CH040 Zürich
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
618,494.10 CHF
Tender reference number
cef29e75-5451-41f9-82e9-e08569a01ac3
Description

Nach Erhalt der neuen Konzession für das Pumpspeicherkraftwerk Etzelwerk im Jahr 2023 plant die SBB die Erneuerung der Kraftwerksanlagen, den Bau einer Dotieranlage und eines Dotierkraftwerks sowie diverse Umweltmassnahmen, insbesondere die ökologische Aufwertung der Region Sihlsee und der Bau einer Fischaufstiegshilfe bei Sihlhölzli. Das Mandat umfasst die Bauherrenunterstützung der SBB gemäss Dokument B1 Projekt- und Leistungsbeschrieb über die Phasen Ausschreibung SIA 41, Ausführungsprojekt SIA 51, Ausführung SIA 52 und Inbetriebnahme SIA 53 in allen oben erwähnten Projekten / Teilprojekten und übergeordneten Programmtätigkeiten. Für das Teilprojekt «Ökologische Aufwertung Region Sihlsee» umfasst das Mandat zusätzlich die Bauherrenunterstützung der SBB in den SIA Teilphasen 31 – 33

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: eu.europa.publications.PublicProcurement.electronic.submission.not-allowed
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Zuschlagskriterien
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
618,494.10 CHF
Award of contract
Official name: DE_TMP Baumanagement AG
Postal address:
Town: Grenchen
Postal code: 2540
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.