Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Dresden: Secondary school construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Dresden: Secondary school construction work

  • Published
    06/03/2023
  • Deadline
    12/04/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    12/04/2023
  • Awarded
    23/05/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landeshauptstadt Dresden, GB Bildung, Jugend und Sport, Amt für Schulen
Place of performance
NUTS code: DED21 Dresden, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DED21 Dresden, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45214220 Secondary school construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
209,389.25 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
145,442.94 EUR
Tender reference number
2023-401-00017
Description

Drawer 50: Civil engineering media

Submission Method
Electronic via:
www.evergabe.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/04/2023 15:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
209,389.25 EUR
Final contracted value
145,442.94 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: BAUHAUF GmbH
Postal address: Industriestr. 24
Town: Coswig
Postal code: 01640
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.