Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Łódź: Pharmaceutical products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Łódź: Pharmaceutical products

  • Published
    06/04/2022
  • Deadline
    10/05/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    10/05/2022
  • Awarded
    31/05/2022
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Samodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny Nr 1 Im. Norberta Barlickiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego w Łodzi
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL711 Miasto Łódź
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL711 Miasto Łódź
Business sector (Main CPV)
33600000 Pharmaceutical products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,570,135.80 PLN
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
21/PN/ZP/D/2022
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia niniejszego postępowania przetargowego jest dostawa produktów farmaceutycznych – programy lekowe dla Uniwersyteckiego Szpitala Klinicznego nr 1 im. N. Barlickiego, zwanych dalej towarem, spełniających opis i parametry graniczne oraz zgodnych z asortymentem i ilościami określonymi w Formularzu asortymentowo-cenowym stanowiącym załącznik nr 2 do SWZ, zgodnie z Formularzem Oferty, stanowiącym załącznik nr 1 do SWZ

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Samodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny Nr 1 Im. Norberta Barlickiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego w Łodzi
Postal address: ul. Kopcińskiego 22
Town: Łódź
NUTS code: PL711
Postal code: 90-153
Country: POL
Contact person: Dział Zamówień Publicznych SP ZOZ USK nr 1 UM w Łodzi, 90-153 Łódź, ul.Kopcińskiego 22
Main address: http://www.barlicki.pl
Electronic via:
https://platformazakupowa.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/05/2022 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.