Publications Office of the EU
France-Marne-la-Vallée: Photocopier maintenance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Marne-la-Vallée: Photocopier maintenance services

  • Published
    11/10/2018
  • Deadline
    12/11/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    12/11/2018
  • Awarded
    05/02/2019
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Communauté d'agglomération Marne et Gondoire
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR102 Seine-et-Marne
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR102 Seine-et-Marne
Business sector (Main CPV)
50313200 Photocopier maintenance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
480,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2018-01-07
Description

Consultation launched by a group of orders made up of the following members: town hall of Chanteloup-en-Brie, town hall of Collegian, town hall of Guermantes, town hall of Saint-Thibault-des-Vignes, SIVOM conches Guermantes. Coordinator of the group of orders: Marne and Gondoire agglomeration community.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.marneetgondoire.fr/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/11/2018 14:00
Buyers
Communauté d'agglomération de Marne et Gondoire: service commande publique
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
480,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Konica Minolta
Postal address: 365 route de Saint-Germain
Town: Carrières-sur-Seine
Postal code: 78420
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.