Publications Office of the EU
Greece-Nigrita: Construction work for water and sewage pipelines - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Greece-Nigrita: Construction work for water and sewage pipelines

  • Published
    19/03/2020
  • Deadline
    04/05/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    08/05/2020
  • Awarded
    29/01/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Δήμος Βισαλτίας
Place of performance
NUTS code: EL526 Σέρρες
Location of buyer
NUTS code: GR ΕΛΛΑΔΑ
Business sector (Main CPV)
45231300 Construction work for water and sewage pipelines
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
8,677,242.46 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Το αντικείμενο τού προς υλοποίηση έργου περιλαμβάνει:
— την κατασκευή του εσωτερικού βαρυτικού δικτύου αποχέτευσης ακαθάρτων οικισμού Νιγρίτας, με συνολικό μήκος 33.921,00 μ., σε έκταση 1.720 στρεμμάτων,
— την κατασκευή του εσωτερικού βαρυτικού και καταθλιπτικού δικτύου αποχέτευσης ακαθάρτων οικισμού Τερπνής, με συνολικό μήκος 13.762,00 μ. (13.421,00 μ. εσωτερικό βαρυτικό δίκτυο και 341,00 μ. εσωτερικός καταθλιπτικός αγωγός), σε έκταση 950 στρεμμάτων,
— την κατασκευή ενός αντλιοστασίου, για τη μεταφορά των λυμάτων του οικισμού Τερπνής στην Εγκατάσταση Επεξεργασίας Λυμάτων Νιγρίτας - Τερπνής. Το αντλιοστάσιο θα έχει μορφή «υγρού θαλάμου»,
— την κατασκευή του καταθλιπτικού αγωγού μήκους 2.902 μ. διαμέτρου Φ200, για τη μεταφορά των λυμάτων του οικισμού Τερπνής στην Εγκατάσταση Επεξεργασίας Λυμάτων Νιγρίτας - Τερπνής. Οι αγωγοί θα είναι από PVC Σ 41 Φ200, Φ250, Φ315, Φ355 και Φ400.
Θα κατασκευασθούν συνολικά 1.517 προκατασκευασμένα φρεάτια και θα γίνει αποκατάσταση των ασφαλτικών των οδών.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
www.promitheus.gov.gr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/05/2020 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
8,677,242.46 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.