Publications Office of the EU
RO-Cluj-Napoca: upright-type freezers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

RO-Cluj-Napoca: upright-type freezers

  • Published
    24/08/2011
  • Deadline
    06/10/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    07/10/2011
  • Awarded
    28/03/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO113 Cluj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
39711123 Upright-type freezers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,302,750.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,160,210.66 RON
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
6
Tender reference number
44-2011
Description

1. Cryopreservation equipment 110 l, completely equip – 4 buckets;
2. Cryopreservation container 46-48 l – 4 buckets;
3. Container Mobil 1,5L-2 l – 10 buckets;
4. Freezer -86C – 2 barrels;
1. Laboratory microcentrifuge – 10 buckets;
2. Orbital agitator – 3 bucati;
3. Scraper centrifuge – 2 buckets;
1. Microbiological hotspot Clasa II 1,2M – 8 bubble;
2. Microbiological hotspot Clasa II 1,8M – 6 bucats;
1. Rocket centrifuge – for agitating microwafers – 1buc;
2. Laboratory Termoblock – 2buc;
3. Laboratory thermostat – 1buc;
4. Plain vortex – 5buc;
5. Multi-vortex – multi-tube platform – 2buc;
6. Multifunction orbital agitator – 1buc;
7. Multi-gas incubator with its own disinfection/sterilisation programme – 2buc;
8. Modular incubation and stirring system – 1buc;
9. Vertical Autoclav with automatic operation -1buc;
1. Multidetector microplate photometer with double injector and data processing system – 1buc;
2. Laboratory spectrophotometer for nanovolumes -1buc;
3. Monocanal laboratory pipette kit – (Eppendorf Research type or equivalent) – 10 sets;
4. Multicanal automatic pipette (8 channels) with adjustable volume – 2 buc;
5. Pipette of mechanical section – mechanical stepper type – 2 sets;
6. Pipette controller – for liquid aspiration in glass or plastic pipettes – 1 buc;
7. Automatic cell counter – 1buc;
1. Ice flaked mash – 1 buc.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/10/2011 18:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.