Publications Office of the EU
France-Bordeaux: Call centre - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Bordeaux: Call centre

  • Published
    26/02/2021
  • Deadline
    06/04/2021
  • Awarded
    20/05/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Domofrance
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRI12 Gironde
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRI12 Gironde
Business sector (Main CPV)
79512000 Call centre
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
125,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2021-09
Description

Service de prise en charge des appels dits d'astreintes, pendant les heures de fermeture, ainsi que le débordement d'entraide dans certaines situations exceptionnelles pendant les heures d'ouverture. Prise d'appels, traitement de l'appel via script, prise de message, sollicitation du cadre d'astreinte ou des entreprises d'astreinte.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Domofrance
Postal address: 110 avenue de la Jallère
Town: Bordeaux
NUTS code: FRI12
Postal code: 33042
Country: FRA
Main address: http://www.domofrance.fr/
Electronic via:
https://domofrance.e-marchespublics.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
125,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Carglass Maison
Postal address: 61 rue du colombier
Town: Saint Pierre des Corps
Postal code: 37700
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.