Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-The Hague: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Netherlands-The Hague: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    04/06/2013
  • Deadline
    08/07/2013
  • Awarded
    05/11/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Rijksgebouwendienst
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL310 Utrecht
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
52,500.00 EUR
Tender reference number
40.11012
Description

The contract will cover the entire design (VO, DO and cost estimate) and the tender specifications (with management estimates).
The building to be converted is an existing building rented by the Rgd. The canton of Amersfoort will purchase a space of approximately 450 m² of BVO on the ground floor of the building. The visitor area must be functionally and securely separated from the staff. The visitor area consists of a reception room/desk, sitting and survey room, speaking room, waiting room, sanitary facilities and a recess for a beverage machine.
The staff section consists of working spaces (a lounger room with flex workstations) and associated facilities. The staff area should be made accessible from the current central hall of the building.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Rijksgebouwendienst e-mail aanvragen tot deelneming
Town:
Country: NLD
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
52,500.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Vitrov Bouw en Vastgoed BV
Postal address: Maurick 1
Town: Vught
Postal code: 5261 NA
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.